Sitemap
Pages
- 2026 Housing Outlook
- 404
- Accessibility
- Area Guides
- Blog
- Buy a home
- Buyer’s Guide
- Coming Soon
- Coming Soon Listings
- Compass 3 phase Marketing Plan
- Compass Concierge
- Compass One
- Compass Private Exclusives
- Contact
- DMCA notice
- Exclusive Listings
- Guaranteed Cash Offer
- Home Valuation
- Make Me Sell
- Mortgage Calculator
- NHG Luxury
- Nosey Neighbor
- Open House
- Our Team
- Perfect Home Finder
- Privacy Policy
- Properties
- Relocation Guide
- Sell my home
- Seller’s Guide
- Sitemap
- Success Stories
- Thank you
- Home
Our Listings
- 2115 Yeaman Pl 421, Nashville
- 1108 Barnhill Rd, Clarksville
- 2064 Kirkwall Dr, Nolensville
- 100 Stella Dr, Nashville
- 58 Sunset Ct, Tracy City
Area Guides
- 12 South
- Portland
- White House
- Gallatin
- Castalian Springs
- Lebanon
- Watertown
- Lascassas
- Murfreesboro
- Christiana
- Eagleville
- Nolensville
- Smyrna
- Mount Juliet
- Hermitage
- Old Hickory
- Madison
- Hendersonville
- Goodlettsville
- Joelton
- Germantown
- East Nashville
- Downtown
- Oak Hill
- Belle Meade
- Fairview
- Franklin
- Thompson’s Station
- Spring Hill
- Brentwood
- Antioch
- Green Hills
- Bellevue
Our Team
- Adam Spivey
- Ashley Cherry
- Brandon Wood
- Brooke McClenny
- Fabian Silvas
- Hilary Pemberton
- Julia Abu-Basha
- Larissa Farley
- Patrick Higgins
- Ryan Beals
- Tim Brantley
Posts by category
- Category: Buying
- Rolling Acres Hendersonville TN: 4 Sales From $329,000 to $555,000, No HOA and 1960s Ranches in the Beech Zone (2026)
- Trace at Alexandria Hendersonville TN: 7 Sales at a $487,500 Median, No HOA and the Beech Zone (2026 Market Data)
- Durham Farms Phases in Hendersonville TN: What Phase 1 Through Phase 4 Sold For, Section by Section, and Why Size Drives the Price (2026)
- Durham Farms Hendersonville TN: Homes for Sale, HOA and Architecture in a Built-Out Master Plan, 90 Sales at a $646,500 Median
- What Do HOA Fees Actually Cover in Hendersonville TN? Single-Family Dues Community by Community, From $59 in Mansker Farms to $108 in Durham Farms
- HOA Fees in Hendersonville TN Townhome and Condo Communities: A $232 Median Across 121 Sales and What the Dues Actually Cover
- Old Hickory Lake Flood Zones in Hendersonville TN: What Zone AE, Year Built and Elevation Mean for a $1,575,000 Lake Home
- New Construction vs Resale in Hendersonville TN: $659,628 vs $505,000, and Why the Real Trade Is the Lot, Not the House
- Hendersonville TN Lake Homes by Community: An Old Hickory Lake Shoreline Guide to 32 Lakefront Sales at a $1,575,000 Median (2026)
- Luxury Homes in Hendersonville TN: 260 Sales at $700,000 and Up, an $880,000 Median and What the Lake Adds (2026)
- What $500,000 Buys in Hendersonville TN in 2026: 207 Sales, 2,246 Square Feet and the Trade-Offs by Era and School Zone
- Hendersonville TN School Zones 2026: Why a $141,580 Gap Between Zone Medians Shrinks to 3% a Foot on Matched Homes
- Builder Upgrades in White House TN (Sumner County): What Comes Standard, What Costs Extra, and Why One Dorris Farm Plan Closed $194,481 Apart
- Resale Homes in White House TN (Sumner County): 132 Sales at a $398,500 Median, by Era, Lot and Community vs New Construction
- Which White House TN New Construction Communities Are Still Building in 2026: 101 Sumner County Sales From Dorris Farm to Cambria
- White House TN Homes From $500,000 to $700,000: 58 Sumner County Sales at a $569,938 Median, Led by Dorris Farm (2026)
- Old Hickory Lake Waterfront Homes in Hendersonville TN: 28 Sales, a $1,612,500 Median and What the Dock Is Worth (2026)
- New Homes in Hendersonville TN: 194 New Construction Closings, a $659,295 Median and Every Community Compared (2026)
- Fairvue Plantation Gallatin TN Homes: 43 Sales, an $899,900 Median and Four Markets in One Community (2026)
- Foxland Harbor Gallatin TN: 29 Sales, an $860,000 Median and Four Kinds of Home From Villas to Boat Slips (2026)
- Gallatin TN 55+ HOA Fees: $161 to $411 a Month at Nexus, Nexus South and Lenox Place, and What Each Fee Actually Covers (2026)
- Best Gallatin TN Neighborhoods for 2026: 43 Communities Compared by Price Tier, School Zone and Home Type, Around a $435,000 City Median
- Downsizing in Gallatin TN (2026): 55+ Homes at a $395,349 Median vs All-Ages One-Story Homes at $369,990, and Whether to Sell or Buy First
- Gallatin TN 55+ Communities Compared: Nexus, Nexus South and Lenox Place, 166 Sales at a $395,349 Median (2026)
- Old Hickory Lake Waterfront Homes in Gallatin TN: 32 Sales, a $1,372,250 Median and What a Dock Actually Adds (2026)
- Nashville Suburbs, Hendersonville and Franklin, Rank Top Two in U.S. News and World Reports’ 2026-2027 Best Places to Live in Tennessee
- Gallatin TN Luxury Homes at $700K and Up: 224 Sales, a $949,500 Median and Where They Closed (2026)
- What $400K Buys in Gallatin vs Hendersonville TN: 404 vs 253 Sales and a 35-Year Age Gap (2026)
- Moving to Sumner County With Kids: How to Look Up a School Zone by Address and Budget All Six Zones (2026)
- Sumner County School Zones Ranked by Home Price: Six High School Zones From $392,535 to $585,000 (2026)
- New Construction vs Resale in Gallatin TN: $416,115 vs $460,000, and Detached Homes Sell for the Same Price Per Foot
- Kensington Green White House TN: 55+ Condo Living at a $309,000 Median in Sumner County (2026)
- White House TN vs Hendersonville TN in 2026: A $107,500 Median Gap, and What $400,000 to $460,000 Buys in Each City
- White House TN Builders in 2026: Who Is Building Where on the Sumner County Side, From Dorris Farm to Marlin Pointe
- 55+ Communities in Sumner County White House TN: Kensington Green, Villas and Low-Maintenance Living Near I-65
- What $425,000 Buys in White House TN (Sumner County): 113 Sales at a $355,000 Median, From New Townhomes to 1990s Homes on Bigger Lots
- New Construction vs Resale in White House TN (37188): $474,900 vs $398,500, and the New Home Costs Less Per Square Foot
- White House TN School Zone: $429,900 Median, 233 Sumner County Sales and the County Line to Check First (2026)
- Top Real Estate Agent Hendersonville TN: Ryan Beals on 1,101 Sales, a $535,000 Median and the Beech vs Hendersonville High Split (2026)
- Best Real Estate Agent in Gallatin TN: Ryan Beals on 1,516 Sales and a $435,000 Median (2026)
- Mansker Farms Hendersonville TN: $567,035 Median, Beech Zone, Clubhouse and Pools on a $50 to $60 HOA (2026)
- Hendersonville Luxury vs Brentwood Franklin at $900,000+: Same-Size Homes, $68.52 Less Per Square Foot (2026)
- Hendersonville TN HOA Fees, Flood Zones and the Hidden Costs Zillow Misses: 1,106 Sales, an $84 Median HOA
- Who Is Actually Buying at $700K+: Hendersonville Luxury Buyers, 260 Sales, an $880,000 Median, and Why Not Brentwood or Franklin
- Hendersonville vs Gallatin TN in 2026: A $100,000 Median Price Gap, and Why Only $14,000 of It Holds Up Between Similar Resale Homes
- Hendersonville Resale Homes in 2026: 906 Sales, a $504,000 Median, and Why Some Sell in 8 Days While Others Take 60
- Hendersonville High School Zone Homes in 2026: A $457,420 Median, and Why the Lot Sets the Price in Cherokee Woods, Indian Lake Forest, and Cumberland Hills
- The Station Camp High School Zone in Hendersonville TN: A $599,000 Median, Subdivision by Subdivision, and Why the Rise Came From New Construction
- Gallatin TN vs. Hendersonville TN: A $99,900 Median Gap That Shrinks to $10,000 on the Same Kind of House (2026)
- The Beech High School Zone in Hendersonville TN: A $580,560 Median, and How Much of the Premium Is Really the House
- Hendersonville TN New Construction Beyond Durham Farms: 201 Closed Sales, $649,990 Median, 11 Communities Compared (2026)
- HOA Fees in Hendersonville TN: A $90 Median, and Why the Lowest Fees Sit Under Some of the Priciest Homes
- Durham Farms and Laurel Park Hendersonville TN: 101 Closed Sales, $630,000 Median, and No Builders Left
- Gallatin vs. Hendersonville, White House, and Portland TN: What the Same Budget Buys in Each Sumner County City
- Grasslands Ranch Gallatin TN: A $637,500 Median on Acre Lots, and the Two Sales That Were Not Sales
- Bellsford Landing Gallatin TN | $1,219,225 Median, 70 Days on Market, Zero Price Cuts
- Hunt Club Gallatin TN | 20 Closed Sales, $727K Standard and $1.31M Gated Estates
- Tomkins Farms Gallatin TN: The 40-Day Listings That Have Been for Sale 562 Days
- Cumberland Place North Gallatin TN: 9 Closed Sales, $420,000 Median, and Why the First Ten Days Set the Price
- Stratford Park Gallatin TN: The Median Jumped 24% and Nobody Gained a Dollar
- Last Plantation Gallatin TN: One Name, Three Markets, and an HOA That Runs Backwards
- Patterson Farms Gallatin TN: 9 Closed Sales, a $411,900 Median, and Why Both Halves Actually Fell
- Preston Park Gallatin TN: 8 Closed Sales, $334,900 Median, and Why the Smallest Floor Plan Wins
- Hollywood Hills Gallatin TN: Why the Median Rose 6.6% While the Neighborhood Appreciated 3.8% a Year
- Langford Farms Gallatin TN: 44 Closed Sales, $450,202 Median, $59 Monthly HOA
- Elk Acres Gallatin TN: 15 Closed Sales, a $390,000 Median, and Why the Price Per Foot Went Up
- Winston Place Gallatin TN: 14 Smith Douglas Closings, $399,990 Median, One Resale That Lost 5.3%
- Bledsoe Springs Gallatin TN | M/I Homes New Construction: 20 Closed Sales, $470,495 Median, and Why the Cheapest Plan Costs the Most Per Square Foot (2026)
- The Landing at Branham Gallatin TN: 17 Sales, 2.4-Acre Lots, and a Sold Out Community (2026)
- Woods Crossing Gallatin TN: Why the $389,900 Base Price Is Never What You Pay
- McCain’s Station Gallatin TN: Two Builders, $316K Townhomes and $568K Homes
- Westfield Gallatin TN: $574,418 Median, Two Price Tiers, and Why the 20% Jump Is Not Appreciation
- Oxford Station Gallatin TN: $325,500 Median, and Why Every Floor Plan Is Flat or Down in 2026
- The Paddock at Kennesaw Farms Gallatin TN | Station Camp Zone Homes from $399,900 | 2026 Market Data
- Windsong Gallatin TN | Ryan Homes Townhomes from $272,595
- What Your Budget Actually Gets You in Gallatin TN: A Price Tier Breakdown
- Nexus North Gallatin TN | All-Ages New Construction, Two HOA Tiers, $412,034 Median (2026)
- Kennesaw Farms Gallatin TN: $510K Median, Station Camp Zone
- Cumberland Landing Gallatin TN | New Construction Homes from $318,000
- Kensington Downs Gallatin TN | Station Camp Zone, $534,083 Median, 29 Closed Sales (2026)
- The Towns at Red River Gallatin TN | Sold Out at a $264,900 Median | 2026 Market Data
- Gallatin TN One-Level Homes | $389,990 Median, 189 Sales
- Sell or Buy First Downsizing Gallatin TN | $630K to $390K
- Old Hickory Lake Streets Gallatin TN | $875K to $6.3M
- Old Hickory Lake New Waterfront Builds: $2.3M Median 2026
- Old Hickory Lake Flood Zones Gallatin TN: $250K Gap
- New Construction Luxury Homes Gallatin TN | 2026 Data
- Gallatin Luxury Subdivisions That Hold Value Best | 2026
- Dock vs No Dock: Old Hickory Lake Gallatin TN | $199K Gap
- Gallatin vs Brentwood & Franklin Luxury | $1.05M Median
- What $800K Buys: Gallatin vs Brentwood & Franklin TN
- Carellton Gallatin TN | $560K Median, Liberty Creek Zone
- Liberty Creek Zone Gallatin TN | 171 Sales, $508K Median
- Cumberland Point Gallatin TN | Liberty Creek Zone $300K
- Hidden Costs of Buying in Gallatin TN | HOA, Flood, Tax
- Eagle Creek Gallatin TN | No-HOA Liberty Creek Homes $382K
- Fairway Farms Gallatin TN | $580K Median, All-Brick Homes
- New Construction Gallatin TN | Upgrades, HOA, and Pricing 2026
- Cambridge Farms Gallatin TN | $475K Median, 13 Phases
- Twin Eagles Gallatin TN | All-Brick Homes, $450K Median
- Gallatin vs Hendersonville TN: What $400K Really Buys
- Gallatin TN Neighborhoods Under $425,000 | 2026 Data
- Gallatin Station Camp Zone | $517K Median, 206 Sales
- Gallatin New Construction: 448 Homes, Median $424,995
- Gallatin Resale Homes: Same Price/Sq Ft as New, More Choice
- What $505,000 Buys You in Goodlettsville TN Right Now
- Best School Zones in Goodlettsville TN: Beech Zone vs. White House Zone Explained
- New Construction vs. Resale in Goodlettsville TN: What the Data Shows for 2026 Buyers
- Tyree Woods White House TN | Established Sumner County Homes from $265,000 | 2026 Market Data
- Northwoods White House TN | Established Sumner County Homes from $255,000 | 2026 Market Data
- Copes Crossing White House TN | Sumner County Homes from $390,000 | 2026 Market Data
- Covington Heights White House TN | Sumner County Homes from $440,000 | 2026 Market Data
- The Retreat at Bridle Creek White House TN | Sumner County Homes from $486,000 | 2026 Market Data
- Springbrook Reserve White House TN | New Construction from $420,000 | 2026 Market Data
- Reserve at Palmers Crossing White House TN | Greenway Homes from $495,000 | 2026 Market Data
- Bridle Creek White House TN | Established Sumner County Homes from $435,000 | 2026 Market Data
- What Makes the Sumner County Side of White House TN More Expensive (And Whether It’s Worth It)
- Cambria White House TN | Established Sumner County Homes from $475,000 | 2026 Market Data
- Summerlin White House TN | New and Resale Homes from $340,000 | 2026 Market Data
- How Sumner County White House TN Home Values Compare to Gallatin TN in 2026
- Robertson County vs. Sumner County White House TN: What the Price Data Actually Shows
- The Hendersonville TN Neighborhoods With the Fastest Appreciation 2021-2026
- White House TN vs. Hendersonville TN: What $400,000 Gets You in Each Sumner County City
- Why Buyers Are Choosing Sumner County White House TN Over Hendersonville Right Now
- White House TN vs. Hendersonville TN: Commute, Schools, and the Numbers Behind the Choice
- Established vs. New Construction in White House TN: What the Closed Data Shows (2026)
- Marlin Pointe White House TN | Smith Douglas Homes, $420K Median | 2026 Market Data
- Dorris Farm White House TN | Jones Company and Goodall Homes from $364,000 | 2026 Market Data
- New Home Builders in White House TN: Who’s Building What in 2026 (775 Sales Analyzed)
- HOA Fees in Sumner County White House TN Low-Maintenance Communities: What You’re Actually Paying For
- Dorris Farm White House TN | New Construction Homes from $600,000 | 2026 Market Data
- Cambria, Copes Crossing & Covington Heights | Upper-Tier White House TN Communities | 2026 Market Data
- What $500,000 to $600,000 Buys in White House TN vs. Hendersonville | 2026 Closed-Sale Comparison
- White House High School Zone: Which Sumner County Subdivisions Are In and What They Cost
- White House High School vs White House Heritage: What Closed Sale Data Says About the Price Gap
- Moving to White House TN with Kids: How the School Zone Should Drive Your Neighborhood Search
- Sumner County White House TN Neighborhoods Under $400,000: What You Actually Get in Each One
- Sumner County White House TN from $400,000 to $500,000: Where the Value Lives Right Now
- Why the Same Budget Goes Further in White House TN Than Hendersonville Right Now
- The Sumner County Advantage in White House TN: Why the County Line in 37188 Determines Your Home’s Value
- The Best Neighborhoods in Sumner County White House TN: A Data-Driven Breakdown for 2026 Buyers
- Stonecrest Hendersonville TN | Station Camp Zone Homes and Townhomes from $399,900 | 2026 Market Data
- Millstone Hendersonville TN | Station Camp Zone New Construction and Resale from $349,000
- Saundersville Station Hendersonville TN | All-Brick, Station Camp Zone, $540K Median | 2026 Market Data
- Country Hills Hendersonville TN | Station Camp Zone Homes from $500,000
- Wynbrooke Hendersonville TN | Station Camp Zone Established Homes from $525,000
- River Chase Hendersonville TN | No-HOA All-Brick Homes in the Station Camp Zone | $525K Median (2026)
- Waters Edge Hendersonville TN | $469,900 Median | Sanders Ferry Park Access | 2026 Market Data
- Surfside Park Hendersonville TN | All-Brick No-HOA Homes, $430K Median | 2026 Market Data
- Meadows of Indian Lake Hendersonville TN | $919,975 Median with Active New Construction | 2026 Market Data
- Blue Ridge Hendersonville TN | Established Homes from $649,900 in the Hendersonville High School Zone | 2026 Market Data
- Vintage Knoll Hendersonville TN | $519,950 Median, 2,000-3,000 sq ft Homes, Low HOA | 2026 Market Data
- Governors Point Hendersonville TN | Waterfront Estate Homes on Old Hickory Lake | 2026 Market Data
- Windridge Hendersonville TN | Affordable Established Condos from $207,500 in the Beech Zone | 2026 Market Data
- Ballentrae Hendersonville TN | No-HOA Homes, $687K Median, Hendersonville Schools | 2026 Market Data
- Delray Park Hendersonville TN: No-HOA Ranch Homes Near Old Hickory Lake, $444K Median, 19% Year-Over-Year Gain
- Cherokee Woods Hendersonville TN: Old Hickory Lake Waterfront and Non-Waterfront Homes, $617K Median, No HOA
- Lake Club Estates Hendersonville TN: Private All-Brick Ranches on 1.29-Acre Lots, $540K, $25/Year HOA
- Panorama Harbor Hendersonville TN | Old Hickory Lake Area Homes from $350,000
- Chesapeake Harbor Hendersonville TN | Established Homes from $385,000
- Cumberland Hills Hendersonville TN | Waterfront and Estate Homes from $475,000
- Hickory Bay Towers Hendersonville TN | Old Hickory Lake Waterfront Condos from $220,000 | 2026 Market Data
- Cumberland Place Hendersonville TN | No-HOA Homes from $450,000 Near Indian Lake | 2026 Market Data
- Colonial Acres Hendersonville TN | Established No-HOA Neighborhood from $231,000 | 2026 Market Data
- Nearwater Place Hendersonville TN | Gated New Construction Townhomes from $319,900 | 2026 Market Data
- Waterford Village Hendersonville TN | Pool Community Townhomes from $285,000 | 2026 Market Data
- Anderson Park Hendersonville TN | New Construction Townhomes from $349,900 | 2026 Market Data
- The Gatherings Hendersonville TN | 55+ Condos from $395,000 | HOA Breakdown and 2026 Market Data
- Oak Creek Estates Hendersonville TN | Half-Acre Lots $1.1M+
- Somerset Downs Hendersonville TN | All-Brick Luxury from $735,000 | 2026
- Norman Creek Hendersonville TN | Pool Community, $650K Median | 2026
- Laurel Park Hendersonville TN | $829K Median, Beech Zone
- Norman Farm Hendersonville TN | Beech Zone New Construction from $530,000
- Can I Actually Afford to Buy a Home in Nashville Right Now?
- Should I Rent or Buy a Home?
- Things You Shouldn’t Do When Buying a Home
- Category: Renting
- Category: Selling
- What Hendersonville TN Home Sellers Keep Getting Wrong in 2026: 335 of 905 Resale Homes Cut Their Price
- How to Price Your Hendersonville TN Home in 2026: What 905 Resale Sales Show About Price Cuts, Comps and Cash Offers
- The Best Month to List Your Home in Hendersonville TN: What 905 Resale Sales Show About Timing, Price Cuts and Getting Full Price (2026)
- Selling a Home in White House TN in 2026: 132 Resales at a $398,500 Median and What Sumner County Sellers Are Up Against
- Selling a Home in Gallatin TN: $435,000 Median, but Only 39% of Resales Got Full Price
- Lake Front vs Lake Access on Old Hickory Lake in Hendersonville TN: 29 Sales, a $1,600,000 Median, and What the Dock Data Can and Cannot Tell You
- Selling Your Home in Hendersonville TN in 2026: 899 Resale Closings, a $499,900 Median, and What a Price Cut Really Costs
- Which Gallatin TN Neighborhoods Actually Appreciated Since 2021, and Which Just Built Bigger Houses
- Gallatin TN Resale Value: Carellton Holds 98.8% of List
- What Actually Adds Value Before Selling in Gallatin TN 2026
- Gallatin TN Home Pricing 2026 | A Price Cut Costs $22,500
- Gallatin TN Sellers: 5 Pricing Mistakes to Avoid in 2026
- Gallatin TN Best Month to List | 3,039 Closed Sales
- Preparing Your Hendersonville TN Home to Sell: What Moves the Needle on Price
- Which Hendersonville TN Neighborhoods Have the Best Resale Value, and Why
- Selling Your Waterfront Home on Old Hickory Lake in Hendersonville TN: Inside the 143% Premium
- Selling a Resale Home Against Durham Farms New Construction in Hendersonville TN
- Sell First or Buy First in Hendersonville TN? A Move-Up and Downsizing Guide
- Selling the Family Home: A Gallatin TN Downsizing Seller’s Guide
- Seller Concessions in Gallatin TN: What Sellers Are Actually Giving Buyers in 2026
- Pricing Your Gallatin TN Resale Home Against the Builder Down the Street
- Which White House TN Neighborhoods Have Appreciated Most Since 2021
- Which White House TN Neighborhoods Hold Their Value Best: A 2026 Resale Data Breakdown
- How to Price Your White House TN Home: What the 27% Who Cut Their Price Got Wrong
- What White House TN Home Sellers Keep Getting Wrong in 2026
- The Best Month to List Your Home in White House TN: What the Closed Sales Data Shows
- Should You Sell First or Buy First When Downsizing to Sumner County White House TN
- 10 Top Reno’s That Will Up the Sale Price of Your Home
- Category: Uncategorized



