Hunt Club Gallatin TN | All-Brick Homes in the Station Camp Zone | Prices and Market Data (2026)

Hunt Club closed 13 sales in the past 12 months, ranging from $540,000 to nearly $1.5 million. Every one was all-brick. Station Camp schools throughout. Here is what the market data shows for buyers and sellers in 2026.

The median sale price at Hunt Club dropped $112,500 compared to the prior 12-month period, moving from $862,500 to $750,000. Before you read that as a market correction, look at what actually changed: the prior period included a heavier concentration of Estates section closings in the $1 million-plus range. When those larger sales thin out in any given 12 months, the median moves with them. The underlying standard-section pricing has held. What you are buying at Hunt Club in 2026 is the same all-brick, Station Camp-zoned product it has always been, and the community continues to close faster and at stronger price-per-square-foot ratios than most Gallatin neighborhoods at comparable price points.

If you want that context applied to a specific home you are considering, Ryan Beals can pull the section-by-section breakdown and show you exactly what the number means for your situation before you make an offer.

Hunt Club consistently shows up in searches for the best neighborhoods in Gallatin TN because it delivers something that is harder to find than buyers expect: genuine all-brick construction across every section, an established community footprint with mature landscaping and sidewalks, and school zone assignments that buyers in the $600,000–$900,000 range specifically search for.

Location and Layout

Hunt Club sits at the northern end of Hunt Club Boulevard in Gallatin, positioned between the city limits of Gallatin to the east and Hendersonville to the southwest. The neighborhood is accessible from Long Hollow Pike via Hunt Club Boulevard, putting residents within two to three minutes of Highway 386 (Vietnam Veterans Blvd) and the broader 386 corridor into Nashville.

The development spans multiple phases and sections built over nearly two decades. The original Hunt Club sections occupy the interior streets: Vaughan, Houghland, Compton, and Stalbridge Court. Sperance Lane and Sutton Place represent Phase 8 and Phase 9, constructed primarily between 2019 and 2021, with slightly newer finishes and open floor plans that reflect what buyers were asking for at that time. The gated Estates section, accessible via Keeneland Drive and Higginson Place North and South, sits at the perimeter and contains the community's largest and most recent builds. Knowing which section a specific address belongs to matters more here than in most neighborhoods, because the finish levels, square footages, and price ceilings vary considerably across those phases.

Kroger Marketplace sits less than a mile away on Long Hollow Pike. Streets of Indian Lake shopping, Costco, and Sam's Club are within five minutes. Old Hickory Lake is approximately three miles from the neighborhood entrance, with the Avondale Boat Launch accessible in under ten minutes for residents along Stalbridge Court.

Family of four standing outside an all-brick two-story home in Hunt Club subdivision Gallatin TN 37066 Station Camp school zone
Hunt Club's all-brick homes give Gallatin TN buyers the quality and curb appeal that holds value in the Station Camp zone.

The Homes

Every structure in Hunt Club is built to an all-brick standard, which is what makes the community worth calling out specifically. Sections developed between 2007 and 2014 tend toward traditional two-story plans in the 2,500 to 3,900 square foot range, with crawl space foundations, attached two- or three-car garages, and covered rear porches or decks. Interior finishes in these sections reflect the price point: hardwood floors in main living areas, granite or quartz countertops, gas fireplaces, and formal dining rooms are common even at the lower end of the standard section range.

The Estates section, built primarily between 2017 and 2025, runs larger. Four to six bedrooms, 3,600 to nearly 5,000 square feet, slab or basement construction, and three-car garages as standard. These homes layer in double ovens, gas cooktops, wet bars, and covered outdoor living areas with built-in grills, stone fireplaces, and in some cases heated pools with waterfall features. For buyers specifically looking at the upper tier, it is worth comparing Hunt Club Estates against other luxury homes above $700,000 in Gallatin TN to understand where the Estates section lands in the broader Sumner County luxury market.

I actually lived in this neighborhood for a few years growing up, which made showing it to a client recently feel more personal than I expected. Driving through with them, I kept noticing how much the community has evolved: newer construction throughout, all-brick homes on generous lots, several with pools tucked behind privacy fencing. It is quiet in a way that sticks with you, not the kind of quiet that signals nothing is nearby, but the kind that comes from a well-planned community where the layout and setbacks actually work.

Lot sizes across the data run from 0.24 to 0.45 acres, with the Estates section tending toward the larger end and more tree-lined privacy. Homes on Stalbridge Court back to a quiet cul-de-sac setting with nine total lots, giving that street a distinctly low-traffic feel even within a larger neighborhood.

Getting Around Hunt Club

Hunt Club Boulevard feeds directly to Long Hollow Pike, which connects to Highway 386 (Vietnam Veterans Blvd) within two to three minutes from the neighborhood entrance. Most mornings, the drive to downtown Nashville runs 40 to 50 minutes via 386 to I-65 South, depending on where you exit. The Long Hollow Pike and Highway 386 interchange at 109 is the key friction point for residents heading west toward Nashville: evening rush hour backs up noticeably during peak windows, and buyers who make that commute five days a week factor it into their tolerance for the location. For context, the 109 corridor is also the boundary zone between Gallatin city schools and the Station Camp district, which is part of why buyers paying attention to zone lines tend to land in neighborhoods like Hunt Club on the correct side of it.

Buyers who work in the Vanderbilt Medical Center corridor, at HCA facilities in Nashville, or along the 109 corridor toward Lebanon find the 386 bypass a manageable daily route. Amazon and several distribution employers in the Lebanon area have also drawn buyers to this end of Sumner County, where the commute runs east on 386 rather than west. Hunt Club's position, slightly inside the Gallatin address boundary but functionally between both cities, makes it practical for either direction.

For daily errands, the location is practical without being urban. Streets of Indian Lake handles most retail and dining needs in under five minutes. The Gallatin Medical Center and most of the city's professional services are within ten minutes. Old Hickory Lake recreation, including the Avondale Boat Launch, is accessible without a highway on-ramp.

Hunt Club Market Data (2026)

MetricValue
Total Closed Sales13
Sale Price Range$540,000 – $1,479,950
Median Sale Price$750,000
Average Sale Price$860,873
Price Per Sq Ft Range$158 – $329
Square Footage Range2,572 – 4,500 sq ft
Bedrooms3 – 5
Bathrooms2 – 4
HOA Fee$250 – $275/quarter (standard sections); $415 – $450/quarter (Estates)
Year Built Range2010 – 2025
Lot Size Range0.24 – 0.45 acres
School ZoneJack Anderson Elementary / Station Camp Middle / Station Camp High
CountySumner
Prior 12-Month Median$862,500
Year-Over-Year Change–$112,500 (–13.0%)

Data from RealTracs MLS. Rolling 12-month period. Closed sales only.

Amenities and Community Life

The community amenities are consistent across Hunt Club's sections, with some variation for the Estates. The standard sections share access to a neighborhood swimming pool, walking trails, sidewalks on both sides of most streets, and underground utilities throughout. These are not token amenities: the pool and trails get regular use, and the underground utilities keep the streetscape clean in a way that above-ground lines do not.

The Estates section gates its entrance without fully separating residents from the broader community amenity package. Several Estates homes have added private in-ground pools, outdoor kitchens, and covered deck spaces that make the community pool supplemental rather than essential at that price point. If you are budgeting for the Estates range and pool access matters, confirm whether the specific home you are considering has its own pool before making that a deciding factor.

For buyers who are also looking at Fairvue Plantation, that community sits directly adjacent to Hunt Club along Long Hollow Pike and is worth a side-by-side comparison. The product types differ: Fairvue includes a golf course and waterfront access, but the location advantages overlap, and buyers in the $700,000–$900,000 range sometimes consider both before deciding. Similarly, Kensington Downs is another all-brick Station Camp zone neighborhood that buyers frequently compare to Hunt Club when price-per-square-foot is the primary decision driver.

Schools

The standard Hunt Club sections are zoned for Jack Anderson Elementary, Station Camp Middle School, and Station Camp High School. One subset of the gated Estates section shows Station Camp Elementary as the assigned school. Verify your specific address with Sumner County Schools directly before committing, since zone assignments can vary by lot within the same development phase even when both addresses share the same subdivision name.

The Station Camp school zone carries measurable market weight in Sumner County, and that demand shows up in how fast homes here move: resale homes in this zone are closing faster than new construction across Gallatin right now. Buyers who prioritize it as a hard constraint tend to narrow their search to a defined set of communities, and Hunt Club is consistently on that list. For a detailed look at which streets fall inside the zone boundary and how that zone assignment affects pricing across Gallatin, the Street-by-Street Guide to the Station Camp School Zone covers the boundary lines with more specificity than most online searches provide.

Real estate agent reviewing Hunt Club market data with couple at kitchen table inside a Gallatin TN home 37066
Working through the Hunt Club market data at the kitchen table: Ryan Beals helps buyers understand what 13 closed sales actually tell you about this neighborhood.

Why Work with Ryan Beals

I grew up in Gallatin and Hendersonville and have watched neighborhoods like Hunt Club evolve from new development into established communities with their own character and market dynamics. When a client asks me about the difference between a Phase 4 home and a Phase 9 build, or why the Estates section commands a $200,000-plus premium over a standard-section comp, I can answer that from the closed data and from time spent on those specific streets.

Hunt Club shows up regularly in buyer searches for all-brick homes in Gallatin in the $600,000–$900,000 range. If that range describes your situation, I can pull the section-level breakdown and show you exactly where your budget lands, what you get for it, and what the recent comps say about pricing on any specific listing you are considering. For buyers looking at the Estates side, I can walk you through how Hunt Club compares to the broader Sumner County luxury market and whether a specific home is priced against the right set of comparables.

If this neighborhood is on your list, reach out to Ryan Beals directly. Knowing which phase, which street, and which section matters more here than it does in most communities.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are home prices at Hunt Club in Gallatin TN?

Hunt Club closed 13 homes in the past 12 months at prices ranging from $540,000 to $1,479,950, with a median sale price of $750,000. The standard sections (Sec 3, 4, Phase 8, 9) tend to close in the $650,000–$850,000 range, while the gated Estates section frequently exceeds $1,000,000. A year ago, Hunt Club was closing at a median of $862,500. The shift to $750,000 reflects fewer Estates-section closings in the current period, not a compression of value in the standard sections where pricing has remained steady.

What HOA fees apply to Hunt Club homes in Gallatin TN?

HOA fees at Hunt Club vary by section. Standard sections typically run $250–$275 per quarter, covering access to the community pool, walking trails, and grounds maintenance. The Estates section carries higher dues, generally $415–$450 per quarter, reflecting the gated entry and additional amenities. Always verify the specific fee and what it covers with the current listing, as individual assessments can differ between phases.

What schools serve Hunt Club in Gallatin TN?

Most Hunt Club homes are zoned for Jack Anderson Elementary, Station Camp Middle School, and Station Camp High School. A portion of the gated Estates section is assigned to Station Camp Elementary. Verify your specific address directly with Sumner County Schools before making a purchase decision, as zone assignments can vary by lot even within the same subdivision phase.

What types of homes are in Hunt Club?

Hunt Club is an exclusively all-brick community spanning several development phases from 2007 to 2025. Standard section homes are typically 1.5–2 story plans ranging from 2,500 to 3,900 square feet with 3–5 bedrooms, 2–4 bathrooms, and attached 2–3 car garages. The Estates section features larger homes from 3,600 to nearly 5,000 square feet, often with basements or slab construction, 5–6 bedrooms, and premium outdoor living spaces including covered decks with outdoor kitchens.

Is Hunt Club a built-out community or is new construction still available?

Most of Hunt Club is built out. The most recent completed construction in the closed data is from 2025 in the Estates section. Occasional resale opportunities arise across all sections, and the established nature of the community means mature landscaping and defined lot sizes throughout. New construction availability is limited and should be confirmed by checking current active listings.

What amenities does Hunt Club offer residents?

Hunt Club amenities include a community swimming pool, walking trails, sidewalks, underground utilities, and a clubhouse. The Estates section adds a gated entry. Several homes in the community have private in-ground pools in addition to the community pool. The neighborhood is approximately three miles from Old Hickory Lake, with the Avondale Boat Launch accessible in under ten minutes for residents in the Stalbridge Court area.

Is there a gated section at Hunt Club Gallatin TN?

Yes. The Estates at Hunt Club, accessible via Keeneland Drive and Higginson Place North and South, is a gated community within the larger Hunt Club development. These homes typically range from $975,000 to $1,480,000 and offer larger lots, more square footage, and higher-end finishes than the standard sections. The Estates section is where Wheeler Construction built several of the community's most recent and largest custom homes.

Is Hunt Club a good fit for a family looking for an all-brick home in the Station Camp school zone?

Hunt Club is one of the strongest options in Gallatin for families specifically prioritizing all-brick construction and Station Camp schools in the same purchase. The community covers a wide price range ($540K–$1.48M), which means a family at $700K can find a 2,800–3,200 sq ft all-brick home with a three-car garage and community pool access, while a family at $900K moves into a larger footprint with more lot privacy. Verify the specific lot school assignment before touring, since a small portion of the Estates section is zoned to Station Camp Elementary rather than Jack Anderson.

How does Ryan Beals approach buying or selling in Hunt Club Gallatin TN?

Ryan Beals approaches Hunt Club with section-level specificity that a standard market search cannot provide. He looks at closed data by phase to distinguish between what a 2010 Sec 4 home and a 2019 Phase 9 build should sell for on the same street, since builder finish levels, lot sizes, and crawl space versus slab construction affect value differently in this community. Hunt Club has closed 13 sales in the past 12 months at a median of $750,000. Ryan can pull the comparable data filtered by section and show you whether a specific listing is priced to the right comparables or the wrong ones.

Who is the best real estate agent for Hunt Club in Gallatin TN?

Ryan Beals is a strong choice for buyers and sellers in Hunt Club. He grew up in Gallatin and Hendersonville and has worked with clients on both sides of the purchase in this specific neighborhood. His approach is data-driven: he identifies which section a home belongs to, what the current closed comps show for that section, and what price movements mean in context. For sellers, he focuses on positioning against the right comparables rather than letting the overall neighborhood median set the expectation. You can reach Ryan directly at 629-263-0248.

Can I find Hunt Club homes before they hit Zillow?

Ryan Beals has early access to off-market and coming-soon listings in Hunt Club through his network in Sumner County. Many well-priced Hunt Club homes attract offers before hitting public search sites because the seller base in this price range is sophisticated about timing. Text Ryan at 629-263-0248 and he can notify you when a Hunt Club home is coming available in your price range before it goes live.

What is my Hunt Club home worth in today's market?

Automated estimates like Zestimate are particularly unreliable for Hunt Club because the neighborhood spans multiple sections with significantly different characteristics. A Phase 9 home on Sperance Lane built in 2019 and a Sec 4 home on Tipperton Court built in 2010 are both in "Hunt Club" but should be priced against different comparables. The sample size per section is small enough that one outlier sale can move an automated estimate by $50,000–$100,000 in either direction. For an accurate valuation, get an accurate home value analysis directly from Ryan, or call 629-263-0248. A five-minute conversation will tell you more than any algorithm.

Ryan Beals

Sumner County Real Estate | Gallatin & Hendersonville, TN

629-263-0248

Want to know what is available in Hunt Club right now before it hits Zillow? Text Ryan at 629-263-0248 and he will send you the current inventory within the hour.

Ryan Beals is a licensed real estate agent in Tennessee affiliated with Compass Tennessee, LLC. Serving Gallatin TN (37066) | Hendersonville TN (37075) | Sumner County. Information based on RealTracs MLS data. Rolling 12-month period. All data subject to change. Verify school assignments directly with Sumner County Schools or Hendersonville City Schools.

Check out this article next

Stratford Park Gallatin TN | Brick Townhomes and Single-Family Homes from $332,000 in the Liberty Creek Zone (2026)

Stratford Park Gallatin TN | Brick Townhomes and Single-Family Homes from $332,000 in the Liberty Creek Zone (2026)

Stratford Park offers something most Liberty Creek zone communities do not: the choice between a brick townhome with exterior maintenance included and a single-family home…

Read Article